Rectorate

Nifadiev Vladimir Ivanovich

Rector,
Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor
Academician of the National Academy of Sciences of the Kyrgyz Republic

Isakov Kumen Isakovich

Vice Rector for Academic Affairs,
Doctor of Economics, Professor

Lelevkin Valery Mikhailovich
  
Vice Rector for Science,
Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Professor
Pavlov Yan Andreevich

Vice-rector for financial and economic activity

Sydykova Leyla Chynturganovna

Vice Rector for International Relations,
Doctor of Law, Professor

                        Faculty of Medicine

Zarifyan Anes Gurgenovich

Dean of the Faculty – Honored Worker of Culture, Honored Worker of Education of the Kyrgyz Republic, Professor

Matyushchenko Natalya Sergeevna

Head of the Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry,
Candidate of Biological Sciences, Associate Professor

Karaeva Roza Raiymbekovna

Head of the Department of Physics, Medinformatics and Biology
Candidate of Biological Sciences, Associate Professor

Zarifyan Anes Gurgenovich

Head of the Department of Normal Physiology,
Candidate of Medical Sciences, professor

Kakeyev Bakir Askarovich

Head of the Department of Pathological Physiology,
doctor of medicine, professor

Akhmetova Mayra Isaevna

Head of the Department of Pathological Anatomy
Candidate of Medical Sciences, Associate Professor

Ismailov Nurlan Kalybekovich

Head of the Department of Forensic Medicine
Candidate of Medical Sciences, Associate Professor

                 

Zarechnova Natalia Nikolaevna

Head of the Department of Histology, Cytology, Embryology
doctor of medicine, professor

Zurdinova Aida Ashiralievna

Head of the Department of Basic and Clinical Pharmacology,
Candidate of Medical Sciences, Associate Professor

Borsokbayeva Sabyrkul Sultanovna

Head of the Department of Hygiene,
Candidate of Medical Sciences, Associate Professor

Kasiev Naken Kasievich

Head of the Department of Health, doctor of medicine, professor

Sabirov Ibrahim Samizhonovich

Head of the Department of Therapy №2 of the specialty “General Medicine”
doctor of medicine, professor

Osmonov Talgat Abdullaevich

Head of the Department of General and Faculty Surgery, doctor of medicine, professor

Bebezov Bahadyr Khakimovich

Head of the Department of Hospital Surgery,
doctor of medicine, professor

Chernetsova Galina Stepanovna

Head of the Department of Urology,
doctor of medicine, professor

Sagymbaev Marat Akimovich

Head of the Department of Traumatology and Orthopedics,
doctor of medicine, professor

 

 

Bokonbaeva Syrga Dzhoomartovna

Head of the Department of Pediatrics,
doctor of medicine, professor

Mykyev Kalybek Mykyevich

Head of the Department of Pediatric Surgery,
Candidate of Medical Sciences, Associate Professor

Sarymsakova Tatyana Asanakunovna

Head of the Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology,
Candidate of Medical Sciences, Associate Professor

Mamytova Anara Beyshenovna

Head of the Department of Surgical Dentistry, doctor of medicine, associate professor

Supataeva Tynara Usubalievna

Head of the Department of Therapeutic Dentistry,
Candidate of Medical Sciences, Associate Professor

Koombaev Kadyr Kazymkulovich

Head of the Department of Orthopedic Dentistry,
doctor of medicine, professor

Nuritdinov Rustam Mithatovich

Head of the Department of Pediatric Dentistry, Maxillofacial, Plastic Surgery
Candidate of Medical Sciences, Associate Professor

Kamarli Zakir Pashaevich

Head of the Department of Oncology and Radiotherapy,
doctor of medicine, professor

Dushenaliev Kubanychbek Bojoevich

Head of the Department of Radiology,
Candidate of Medical Sciences, Associate Professor

Medvedev Mikhail Anatolyevich

Head of the Department of Ophthalmology,
doctor of medicine, professor

Izayeva Tamara Aseneevna

Head of the Department of Otorhinolaryngology,
doctor of medicine, professor

Musabekova Tynar Obosbekovna

Head of the Department of Neurology and Neurosurgery, Candidate of Medical Sciences, Associate Professor

Radchenko Elena Anatolyevna

Head of the Department of Infectious Diseases,
Candidate of Medical Sciences, Associate Professor

Baltabaev Mir-Ali Kurban-Alievich

Head of the Department of Dermatovenerology and Phthisiology,
doctor of medicine, professor

Saralinova Gulnara Merovna

Head of the Department of Medical Rehabilitation,
Candidate of Medical Sciences, Associate Professor

Ten Vladimir Illarionovich

Head of the Department of Medical Psychology, Psychiatry
Candidate of Medical Sciences, Associate Professor

Gubanov Boris Petrovich

Head of the Department of Anatomy,
Candidate of Medical Sciences, Excellence in Healthcare of the Kyrgyz Republic

Orozbekova Bubusayra Tolobaevna

Head of the Department of Epidemiology and Immunology,
doctor of medicine, professor

 

                                   Faculty of Natural and Technical Sciences

  Lotsev German Viktorovich

Dean of the Faculty of Natural and Technical Sciences,
Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor

Borubaev Altai Asylkanovich

Head of the Department of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science,
Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Professor

Desyatkov Gennady Alexandrovich

Head of the Department of Information and Computational Technologies,
Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Professor

Evtushenko Anna Ivanovna

Head of the Department of Informatics,
Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor

Aytimbetova Aigul Nurisovna

Head of the Department of Physics and Microelectronics,
Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Associate Professor

Komartsov Nikita Mikhailovich

Head of the Department of Mechanics,
Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences

Ragrin Nikolay Alekseevich

Head of the Instrument Engineering Department,
doctor of technical sciences, professor

Glazunov Dmitry Vladimirovich

Head of the Department of Automobile Transport
Doctor of Technical Sciences, Acting professors

Podrezov Andrey Olegovich

Head of the Department of Meteorology, Ecology and the Environment
Candidate of Geographical Sciences, Associate Professor

Rodina Elena Mikhailovna

Head of the Department of Sustainable Environment,
Doctor of Technical Sciences, Acting professors

Simakov Yuri Pavlovich

Head of the Department of Unconventional and Renewable Energy Sources,
Candidate of Technical Sciences, Professor of KRSU

Shamsutdinov Marat Mubaryakshaevich

Head of the Department of Physical Processes of Mining Production, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Acting professors

Lelevkina Liliya Grigorievna

Head of the Department of Higher Mathematics, Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Professor

Okonov Manas Okonovich

Head of the Department of Communication Networks and Communication Systems,
Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor

 

Faculty of Economics

Gaidamako Victor Korneevich

Dean of the Faculty of Economics,
Candidate of Economic Sciences, Professor

Romanovich Olga Gennadievna

Head of the Department of Management,
Candidate of Economic Sciences, Associate Professor

Bektenova Damira Chotuevna

Head of the Department “Finance and Credit”,
Doctor of Economics, Professor

Kumskov Gennady Vladimirovich

Head of the Department of Economic Theory,
Doctor of Economics, Professor

Subacheva Lyudmila Aleksandrovna

Head of the Department of Economics and Enterprise Management, Candidate of Economic Sciences, Associate Professor

Lukashova Irina Viktorovna

Head of the Department of Mathematical Methods and Operations Research in Economics,
Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor

Israilov Mukash Israilov

Head of the Department of Accounting, Analysis and Audit
Doctor of Economics, Professor

 

Faculty of Law

Tugelbaeva Bermeta Galievna

Dean of the Faculty of Law,
Doctor of Law, Professor

Israilova Ayganysh Mukashevna

Head of the Department of Administrative and Financial Law,
Doctor of Law, Acting professors

Niyazova Anara Natuyevna

Head of the Department of Civil Law and Process,
Doctor of Law

Kalybaeva Aliya Abdysatarovna

Head of the Department of Forensic Examination,
PhD in Law, Associate Professor

Chikeeva Zura Chimyrbaevna

Head of the Department of Theory and History of State, Law
PhD in Law, Associate Professor

Sulaimanova Nazgul Nazarbekovna

Head of the Department of Criminal Law and Criminology,
Doctor of Law, Associate Professor

Shamurzaev Taalaibek Tursunovich

Head of the Department of Criminal Procedure and Criminalistics,
Doctor of Law, Professor

Borubashov Bekbosun Ishenbekovich

Head of the Department of International and Constitutional Law,
Doctor of Law, Professor

Baynazarova Nargiza Dzhanyshbekovna

Director of the Center for Clinical Legal Education

 

Faculty of Humanities

Bekbalaev Amangeldy Abdyzhaparovich

Dean of the Faculty of Humanities,
Doctor of Philology, professor

Shepeleva Galina Petrovna

Head of the Russian Language Department,
Candidate of Philological Sciences, Professor

Ageeva Irina Aleksandrovna

Head of the Department of Psychology,
Candidate of Medical Sciences, Associate Professor

Koychuev Bahtiyar Turarovich

Head of the Department of History and Literature Theory,
Doctor of Philology, Associate Professor

Vladimir Ploskih Mikhailovich

Head of the Department of History and Cultural Studies, Doctor of Historical Sciences, Professor

Kakeev Askar Chukutaevich

Head of the Department of Philosophy, Doctor of Philosophy, Professor

Abdykaimova Orunkan Satarbayevna

Head of the Department of Germanic Philology,
Candidate of Philological Sciences, Associate Professor

Shubina Olga Yurievna

Head of the Department of Theory and Practice of the English Language,
Candidate of Philological Sciences, Associate Professor

Biyaliev Kutmanbek Abakovich

Head of the Kyrgyz Language Department, Candidate of Philological Sciences, Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences, Professor

 

Dzhunushalieva Gulmira Dzhenishevna

Head of the Department of Advertising and Public Relations, Doctor of Historical Sciences, Professor

 

 

Faculty of International Relations

Usmanov Salavat Fargatovich

Dean of the Faculty of International Relations, doctor of technical sciences, professor

Khalansky Igor Viktorovich

Head of the Department of Political Science,
Candidate of Historical Sciences, Associate Professor

Sulaimanova Lira Sulaimanovna

Head of the Department of World Languages,
Candidate of Philological Sciences, Associate Professor

Ayupov Asylbek Nurgazievich

Head of the Department of National Economy and Regional Development,
Doctor of Economics, Professor

Kurmanov Zainidin Karpekovich

Head of the Department of International Relations,
Doctor of Historical Sciences, Professor

Attokurova Nurzhamal Sabyrovna

Head of the Department of World Economy,
Doctor of Economics, Professor

Katsev Alexander Samuilovich

Head of the Department of International Journalism,
Doctor of Philology, professor

Yury Vladimirovich Podkuiko

Head of the UNESCO Department for the Study of World Cultures and Religions,
Candidate of Historical Sciences, Associate Professor

Oleg Gorkovenko

Director of the Center for Informatics and Language Training

Lazaridi Milana Isaakovna

Director of the Center for Greek,
Doctor of Philology, professor

Yurchenko Marina Gennadievna

Director of the Center for American Studies

Mamedova Malakhat Shamilyevna

Director of the Center for Iranian Studies

Osmonova Elmira Zhorupbekovna

Director of the Center for Turkology

Faculty of Architecture, Design and Construction

Muksinov Ravil Munirovich

Dean of the Faculty of Architecture, Design and Construction,

Doctor of Architecture, Professor

Muksinov Ravil Munirovich

Head of the Department of Architecture,   Doctor of Architecture, Professor

Smirnov Yury Nikolaevich

Head of the Department of Fundamentals of Architectural Design, Doctor of Architecture, Professor

Tentiev Zhumabek Tentievich

Head of the Department of Architecture of industrial and civil buildings,
Doctor of technical sciences, professor

Fayzyev Vladimir Raufovich

Head of the Department of Visual disciplines, assistant professor

Kasymova Mariam Tohtakhunovna

Head of the Department of Real Estate Expertise and Management, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Acting professors

Loginov Gennady Ivanovich

Head of the Department of Hydraulic Engineering and Water Resources,
doctor of technical sciences, professor

Nasirdinova Aigul Mamytovna

Head of the Department of Design and Architectural Environment, Candidate of Architecture, Associate Professor

Abdurasulov Ilimidin Abdurasulovich

Head of the Department of engineering networks and building equipment,
Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor

Maksutova Maksat Tashbolotovna

Head of the Department of artistic product design,
Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor

Ordobaev Beishenbek Sydykbekovich

Head of the Department of Emergency Protection,
Candidate of Technical Sciences, Professor

Djuraev Abubakir Mukhtarovich

Head of the Department of Mathematical Foundations of Design and Architecture, Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Professor